Annie

Thank you Lovable!!!!!!!!!!

In Uncategorized on March 3, 2008 at 2:02 pm

I needed somthing to post about, and Lovable tagged me.  Yay Lovable! <Clap clap clap>

Here it is.

  

Rule:ADD 2 questions to this tag and pass it on

Name: Lioness
Age: 13 (14 in July)
Hair Color: Dark brown, almost black
Eye color: Brown mostly.  They change with what I wear.  Red or pink shirt they look browner, blue they look greener.
Glasses? Sometimes, I usally wear contacts. 

——————————————–

What do you wanna be when you grow up? A midwife and mother

Favorite shoes: "Tennies"

Do you like shopping? For crafts or stuff like that? Oh yeah

Favorite Sport: Swimming and BasketBall
——————————————-
Do you wanna get married someday? Of course!

———————————————

Color of your toothbrush? Light blue and white
Bracelets or no bracelets: Annoying.  Necklaces.
Earrings or no? I would like to wear earrings.  But I don’t like the thought of needles IN MY EARS.

———————————————
Do you floss? No.

Do you have pets: Not any more.  We have had hermit crabs and cats (not at once).

What kind of car do you NOT like: PTcruiser.
What is your favorite cartoon? Snoopy
What’s your favorite kind of fOOD: Chocolate, Okra, cheese, and graham crackers with chedder cheese. (sounds gross.  but try it.)

Favorite band: I like lots.  Look on the sidebar.
Hat or no hat: Hat.  Baseball cap or bucket hat or bandana.
Favorite movie: Toy Story 1 & 2 are both good.  Princess Bride is better though.

What are you wearing? My uniform, of coarse.  Blue jeans, a T and socks and bandana.

What is your favorite color? Light blue, Hot pink and Turple.
do you have a watch? I have two.  One the band is too small, and the other the band messed up.

what kind of computer do you have? Dell


Do you have a cell phone? Yeah, sorta…I control the "Kids’ Phone" in the family

What kind of car do you want when you grow up: A Lime Green VW Bug with daisy tail light covers.

 Bare foot or no?Sock foot!

Question: Do you want a baby brother or sister or NO MORE SIBS! Or You don’t care just want another sib, Or you don’t care at all? Answer: I want lots more siblings!

Do you like dolls? Not really.

How many times a day do you brush your hair? Once a day.

Do you make up signs with your siblings?  Yeah.  Lovable and I have many signs,  we also speak pig latin.

Who do you tag? Super Scot, StillSmallVoice, LittleBrownGirl, Abbypie3000

Lioness

Advertisements
  1. Thanks for tagging me! I'll fill it out right now.

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: